19101971
04/12/2019 07:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Interstate 35 at Mile Post 22, Bath Twp, Freeborn County

The Kia was Southbound on Interstate 35 when it lost control while going around a curve causing it to enter the West ditch. The vehicle struck a culvert marker and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Geneva FD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/12/2019 10:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Kia Optima
No

Driver
Tabitha Jean Delarosby
West Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Medical Center