19601062
03/01/2019 14:21

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I 94, 3 miles East of Clearwater, Clearwater Twp, Wright County

A Chevrolet cobalt was traveling West on I 94 when it rear ended a Freightliner Semi causing injuries to the Cobalt driver.

Snow/Ice

Wright County
Information believed complete
03/01/2019 17:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Cobalt
Yes

Driver
Patrick Lashawn Morris
Columbus, GA, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Omar R Abusamra
Palos Hills, IL, USA
Male Age: 36