19101049
02/19/2019 07:10

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 14 @ Milepost 170, Meriden Twp, Steele County

Toyota Camry westbound on Highway 14, Kenworth Semi-truck/trailer also westbound on Highway 14. Kenworth read-ended Toyota.

Dry

Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/19/2019 13:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Camry C4E Sedan
No

Driver
Lorna Enid Mendez
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Orlando Israel Rojas Perez
Winter Haven, FL, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Kenworth Semi Truck/Trailer
No

Driver
Gerald Henry Pulver
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

None
N/A