19310269
02/17/2019 21:09

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 highway in Coleraine, Coleraine, Itasca County

A Hyundai Elantra was attempting to make a left hand turn from Northbound Highway 169 to County Road 440 in Coleraine. As the Hyundai turned left crossing over Southbound Highway 169 lanes, it was struck by an Audi that was traveling south. Both vehicles came to rest in the south bound lanes blocking traffic.

Dry

Itasca county, Itasca Fire, Coleraine, Meds1
Information believed complete
02/18/2019 00:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Audi station wagon
Yes

Driver
Justin Allen Hager
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amara Jade Hager
Unknown City
Female Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Mary Alice Thran
Coleraine, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown