Fatal
19600835
02/17/2019 17:30

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

SB Hwy 169 by 221st Ave NW, Elk River, Sherburne County

The Ford pick up was travelling southbound on Hwy 169 in the left lane. The Chrysler Pacifica was attempting to cross westbound over the southbound lanes of Hwy 169 to 221st Ave NW. The Chrysler pulled out and was struck by the Ford. Both vehicles went off the road, striking a sign and ending up on 221st Ave NW, on the west side of Hwy 169.

Dry

Sherburne County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
02/17/2019 22:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes

Driver
Stanley Albert Swen
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Victoria Lynette Swen
Elk RIver, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Ford F250
Yes

Driver
Wesley Michael Cemenski
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital