19101013
02/17/2019 10:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Medford, Medford Twp, Steele County

The van was SB on I35 when they had to slow for another vehicle. Lost control entered ditch and rolled over. Assisted by Medford Fire and Gold Cross Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Steele Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/18/2019 15:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Cheyslere Town and Country
No

Driver
Jessica Margaret Perkins
St Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Calvin Perkins
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jonathan Marshall Schupp
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kelly Lee Schupp
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital