19101011
02/17/2019 09:49

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

At Hoffman Owatonna, Owatonna, Steele County

Pickup and trailer were SB on I35 lost control on icy road left the Interstate and ended up on Hoffman. Assisted by Owatonna Fire and Gold Cross Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Steele Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/17/2019 14:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
William Charles Bernhjelm
Outing, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Patricia Mahoney Bernhjelm
Outing, MN, usa
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital