19101009
02/17/2019 08:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Owatonna, Owatonna Twp, Steele County

Both vehicles were SB on I35 The Jeep slowed for another vehicle and spun out. The Chrysler 200 could not slow in time and the vehicles collided. Assisted by Owatonna Fire and Gold Cross Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Steele Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/17/2019 14:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Stephanie Kay Girres
Graettinger, IA, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cullen Michael Johnson
Spencer, IA, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Marnie Lynn Knight
Rosemount, MN, USA
Female Age: 42