19600816
02/15/2019 18:19

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 241 & O' Day Ave NE (Saint Michael), Saint Michael, Wright County

A Chevrolet Impala traveling westbound on highway 241 attempted to make a left turn and struck a VW Passat that was heading eastbound on highway 241.

Dry

Allina Ambulance and Wright County
Information believed complete
02/15/2019 19:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Chevorlet Impala
Yes

Driver
James Edward Starcher
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Volkswagon Passat
Yes

Driver
Travis Curtis Johnson
Otsego, MN, USA
Male Age: 21