19200567
02/15/2019 14:59

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 south of Fairmont, Fairmont, Martin County

The Buick Century and Nissan Rogue were both travelling north bound on Highway 15. The Nissan had slowed and stopped to make a left turn, the Buick then rear ended the Nissan.

Dry

Fairmont Police and Fire, Martin CO SO and Gold Cross
Information believed complete
02/15/2019 17:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Buick Century
Yes

Driver
Lukas Daniel Krome
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
James Craig Keithahn
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Fairmont