19600806
02/15/2019 08:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 over the Mississippi River, Monticello, Wright County

The GMC was stopped south bound on Highway 25 at the light for River St. when the Chrysler, also traveling south in Highway 25, was unable to stop and rear-ended the GMC. The driver and passenger of the Chrysler sustained non-life-threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
02/15/2019 11:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chry PT Cruiser
No

Driver
Paul Alvin Kloetzke
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Arthur Lee Davis
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 GMC Yukon
No

Driver
Denise Marie Koch
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 37