Fatal
19100974
02/14/2019 23:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 56 at MP84, Warsaw Twp, Goodhue County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chrysler was northbound on State Highway 56. The driver lost control of the vehicle causing it to enter the ditch and roll.

Snow/Ice

Goodhue County SO
Information believed complete
02/15/2019 03:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chrysler Town and Country
No

Driver
Scott Theodore Friedrich
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Fatal