19100952
02/14/2019 15:39

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

South bound I35 just south of Clark's Grove, Bancroft Twp, Freeborn County

The Ford Fusion and the Pontiac Grand Prix were both travelling southbound on I35 when they collided.

Snow/Ice

assisting on scene where Gold Cross Ambulance and Hayward Fire
Information believed complete
02/14/2019 21:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Bruce Michael Egeness
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Pontiac Grand Prix
No

Driver
Dijon Chase Legore
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Owatanna Hospital