19100947
02/14/2019 13:36

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 109 just west of Alden, Carlston Twp, Freeborn County

A Chevrolet Blazer was westbound on HWY 109, just east of 630th Ave in Freeborn county when the driver lost control, crossed the centerline and collided with an eastbound Chevrolet Suburban.

Snow/Ice

Alden Fire Dept. Gold Cross Ambulance, Freeborn Cunty Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
02/14/2019 17:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes

Driver
Teya Morgan Treptow
Wells, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes

Driver
James Lee Schull
Mapleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Albert Lea

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Susan Marie Schull
Mapleton, MN, USA
Female Age: 64