19200545
02/13/2019 15:49

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

E 7th St and N Gorman St , Blue Earth, Faribault County

A Pontiac Vibe and a Dodge Ram collided at the intersection of E 7th St and N Gorman St.

Snow/Ice

Blue Earth PD, Faribault County SO, Blue Earth Fire and Blue Earth Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/13/2019 17:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Male Age: 16

Blue Earth Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2006 Pontiac Vibe
Yes

Driver
Lonnie Lamar Erickson
Buffalo Center, IA, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Blue Earth Hospital