19100929
02/13/2019 10:24

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound I-90 at milepost 227, Eyota Twp, Olmsted County

Honda Pilot, eastbound on Interstate 90, lost control and spun out hitting the right guardrail at County Road 32 overpass. Honda slid back out into traffic and was T-boned by (eastbound) Ford Pickup.

Snow/Ice

Olmsted Sheriffs Department, Dover & Eyota Fire Deparments, Eyota Ambulance.
Information believed complete
02/13/2019 13:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Ford F150 Pickup
No

Driver
Duane Rodger Hommen
Cambridge, WI, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Linda Marie Hommen
Cambridge, WI, USA
Female Age: 64

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Matthew Gregory Poland
Marco Island, FL, USA
Male Age: 27

None
N/A