19300371
02/13/2019 10:11

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 212 MP79, Bird Island Twp, Renville County

The Chevy was westbound on Hwy 212 passing another vehicle when it slid sideways. The Pontiac was eastbound on Hwy 212. The vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Olivia FD, PD, & Amb, Renville SO
Information believed complete
02/13/2019 12:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chevy M2E
No

Driver
Kortney Lee Ruschen
Bird Island, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Renville County Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Pontiac Bonneville
No

Driver
James Joseph Anderson
Bird Island, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Renville County Hospital