19310251
02/13/2019 07:45

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound Hwy 135 west of Gilbert, Gilbert, St. Louis County

Vehicle 1, Chevrolet 1500 pickup, was traveling westbound on Hwy 135 just east of Gilbert. Driver, Geoffrey McNeil, stated he was traveling about 30 mph and started to accelerate, lost control and went into the north ditch and rolled. The pickup came to rest on its roof.

Snow/Ice

Virgina Fire, Gilbert Fire, Gilbert Police Dept
Information believed complete
02/13/2019 10:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1995 Chevrolet C/K 1500
No

Driver
Geoffrey Arnold Mcneil
Gilbert, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Essentia