19300367
02/12/2019 13:59

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75 Milepost 53, Lake Benton Twp, Lincoln County

The Chevrolet HHR was Southbound on Highway 75 and the Chevrolet Equinox was Northbound on Highway 75. Due to weather both vehicles collided.

Snow/Ice

Tyler Ambulance, Lake Benton Fire/Rescue, Tyler PD and Lincoln County SO
Information believed complete
02/12/2019 18:50

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet HHR
Yes

Driver
Keith Joe Dillon
Pipestone, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Tyler Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Lisa Ann Herbeck
Brooklyn Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Tyler Hospital