19900362
02/12/2019 09:57

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Hwy 10 at Buffalo River Bridge, Riverton Twp, Clay County

Vehicle 1, Chevrolet Silverado, was traveling westbound on Highway 10 and lost control. The Silverado ran off the road, to the left, and struck the concrete barrier on the Buffalo River Bridge.

Snow/Ice

FM Ambulance, Glyndon Fire
Information believed complete
02/12/2019 11:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Frank Lynn Noyes
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
VA

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Judith Jean Noyes
Frazee, MN, USA
Female Age: 78