19600707
02/11/2019 09:40

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB I-94 east of Opportunity Dr, Lynden Twp, Stearns County

A Kia Soul was traveling east on I-94 after Opportunity Drive when it went off road and hit the cable barrier.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
02/11/2019 13:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Kia Soul
Yes

Driver
Marie Alma Montgomery
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Timothy James Montgomery
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital