19502218
02/08/2019 09:15

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

MNTH 95 near MP 33, Wyanett Twp, Isanti County

Subaru and Dodge were traveling eastbound on MNTH 95 when a GMC traveling westbound crossed the centerline colliding with the Subaru. The GMC then struck the Dodge.

Snow/Ice

Isanti County
Information believed complete
02/10/2019 09:06

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Gerald Emil Cronquist
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jacqueline Marie Cronquist
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 GMC Savanna
Yes

Driver
Edward Joseph Vesel
Vadnais Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sharon Ann Vesel
Vadnais Heights, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
James Lowell Strong
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Life Threatening
North