19200482
02/08/2019 21:49

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 east of Eagle Lake, Le Ray Twp, Blue Earth County

The Honda Civic was travelling west bound on Highway 14 when it lost control entering the ditch and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Eagle Lake Fire and PD, Madison Lake PD and Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/08/2019 23:57

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Female Age: 15

MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Juvenile Female Passenger
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 14