19600652
02/08/2019 18:25

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 55 at Eaton Ave SE, Rockford Twp, Wright County

The Ford Focus spun out, with the rear end striking the front end of the Honda Odyssey. The Focus went into the South ditch, the Odyssey was stopped in Eastbound lane of the roadway.

Snow/Ice

Allina EMS, Wirght Co SO, Buffalo Fire
Information believed complete
02/09/2019 22:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Amy Marie Buchholtz
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sarah Buchholtz Buchholtz
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 12

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alexandra Nixon
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 13

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Tamara Lynn Grothe
Rockford, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hosptial