19600649
02/08/2019 15:10

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB I-94 at Barton Ave (Silver Creek), Silver Creek Twp, Wright County

A Chevrolet Impala was traveling east on I-94 near Barton Ave when it rear ended a Freightliner Semi.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
02/08/2019 17:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Phillip Douglas Kako
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Aaron Michael Waddell
Ringsted, IA, USA
Male Age: 29