MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
19320219
Date/Time:
02/08/2019 14:42
District:
3200 Thief River Falls
Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Highway 2 at Tower Ave, Bagley, Clearwater County
Description:
The Chevy Equinox was westbound on Highway 2. The School Bus pulled out from Park Ave NW southbound to go eastbound on Highway 2 and was struck by the Equinox.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
None
Information believed complete
Last updated:
02/08/2019 18:01
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2016 Chevy Equinox
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Megan Rae Reed
Cloquet, MN, USA
Female Age: 33
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Sanford Bagley
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Adam Douglas Reed
Cloquet, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Sanford Bagley
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Adelaide Mary Reed
Cloquet, MN, USA
Female Age: 0
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Sanford Bagley
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Mason Timothy Reed
Cloquet, MN, USA
Male Age: 2
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Sanford Bagley
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2018 Blue Bus
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Felry Franc Larson
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 58
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Sanford Bagley
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: