19310218
02/08/2019 13:40

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

WB 169 turn lane, Mountain Iron, St. Louis County

All three involved vehicles were in the turn lane from WB/SB Hwy 169, at Rock Ridge Road. As the Chrysler stopped, the GMC rear-ended it, and the Chevrolet then rear-ended the GMC. The driver and passenger of the Chevrolet were transported to Virginia Hospital for non life-threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

St. Louis Co Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/08/2019 15:33

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chrysler Town and Country
No

Driver
Ashley Rose Goodsky
Orr, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ayasha Ann Goodsky
Orr, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Donald Francis Wakemup
Orr, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
James Louis Ravnikar
Eveleth, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Michelle Paige Wagoner
Embarrass, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joshua Marvin Licari
Biwabik, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Hospital