Fatal
19100786
02/08/2019 11:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 61 at Milepost 70, Lake Twp, Wabasha County

Semi Truck/Trailer northbound on Highway 61, Ford pickup southbound on Highway 61. Ford pickup crossed center line and struck Semi Truck head on.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
02/08/2019 17:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford Pickup
Yes

Driver
Gary Dean Johnson
Lake City, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Fatal
N/A

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Cheryl Ann Schleicher
Lake City, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Fatal
N/A

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2018 Freightliner Semi Truck/Trailer
No

Driver
Richard Lowell Warnken
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital