Fatal
19600530
02/06/2019 18:52

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound 169 Hwy at Main street, Elk River, Sherburne County

Honda CRV was travelling northbound on highway 169 when it struck a pedestrian crossing the highway eastbound north of Main Street.

Wet

Sherburne County Sheriffs Office, Elk River PD and Fire
Information believed complete
02/06/2019 22:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Honda CRV
No

Driver
Andrew Nicholas Hattling
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Garrett Lee French
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Fatal