19310189
02/06/2019 17:48

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy. 65 at Little Sweden Rd., Nashwauk Twp, Itasca County

Impala North bound Hwy. 65, Cherokee South bound. Impala veered to the left crossing the center line and made contact with the Cherokee.

Snow/Ice

Nashwauk PD, Itasca Co., Nashwauk Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/09/2019 22:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Angelina Michelle Frings
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brenda Lynn Manthei
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Dominick James Parrish
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Hospital