19100696
02/06/2019 10:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Interstate 35 at milepost 35, Somerset Twp, Steele County

The Ford and the Nissan were both southbound on Interstate 35. The Nissan slowed for a crash ahead and the Ford struck the Nissan from the rear.

Snow/Ice

Steele County, Owatonna FD, Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/06/2019 13:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Nissan Pathfinder
No

Driver
Jospeph Martin Mayne
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ford Focus
No

Driver
Jill Diane Tucker
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital