19100684
02/06/2019 08:00

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 at milepost 35, Rochester, Olmsted County

Honda Accord was northbound on Highway 63 when it lost control and entered the ditch, striking a brick wall.

Snow/Ice

MN DOT and Gold Cross
Information believed complete
02/06/2019 10:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Joseph William Weikum
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ralph Glenn Brownlow
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
St Marys