Fatal
19900282
02/06/2019 05:52

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB Hwy 27 at Honeysuckle Lane, Holmes City Twp, Douglas County

The Subaru Legacy was eastbound on Hwy 27. The Ford Taurus was westbound on Hwy 27. The Ford Taurus crossed the center skip stipe and struck the Subaru Legacy head-on.

Other

Douglas Co EMS, Grant Co Deputies
Information believed complete
02/06/2019 09:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford Taurus
Unknown

Driver
Larry Gene Habben
Hoffman, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Fatal
released to Anderson Funeral

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2003 Subaru Legacy
Yes

Driver
Wendy Sue Barnett
Hoffman, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Life Threatening
Alomere Hospital