19100665
02/05/2019 17:43

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB Interstae 90 Milepost 165, Hayward Twp, Freeborn County

The Saturn was eastbound on Interstate 90. The SAAB was also traveling eastbound on Interstate 90. The vehicles collided. Gold Cross assisted, Albert Lea Fire and Hayward First Responders assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Freeborn County SO,
Information believed complete
02/05/2019 20:45

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 SAAB 95
No

Driver
Todd Michael Ehret
Lyle, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Saturn Station Wagon
No

Driver
Artemio Ortiz Aguilar
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Albert Lea