19300299
02/05/2019 15:14

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90 milepost 21, Westside Twp, Nobles County

A Ford Fusion, Ford Explorer and a Mazda CX-5 where traveling Westbound on I90 and collided.

Snow/Ice

Rock County SO, Nobles County SO, Adrian Fire, Adrian Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/05/2019 17:31

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Glen Jacob Reisdorfer
Luverne, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Cody Allen Vander Ziel
Hardwick, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Luverne ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Mazda CX-5
Yes

Driver
Dana Marie Kemper
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Luverne ER