19200408
02/05/2019 13:37

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

North of Mapleton, Beauford Twp, Blue Earth County

The Ford was SB on Hwy 22 crossed the NB lane, entered ditch and rolled over. Assisted by Mapleton Fire and Gold Cross.

Snow/Ice

Blue Earth Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/05/2019 15:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Samuel Danberry Biehn
Mapleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato