19300296
02/05/2019 13:11

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 30 Milepost 13.5, Gray Twp, Pipestone County

A Ford F150 and a GMC Sierra collided on Highway 30 as the Ford was attempting a left hand turn in snowy conditions.

Snow/Ice

Pipestone County SO, Pipestone County Ambulance
Information believed complete
02/05/2019 15:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Michaela Rose Seibel
Herreid, SD, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Pipestone Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Anthony Michael Rustad
Pipestone, MN, USA
Male Age: 38