19200404
02/05/2019 12:10

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

East of Gaylord , Dryden Twp, Sibley County

The Honda was WB on Hwy5. The Toyota was EB on Hwy 5. The Honda entered the EB lane and vehicles collided head on. Assisted by Gaylord Fire and Ridgeview Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Sibley Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/05/2019 15:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Jordan Elizabeth Thomes
Arlington, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1990 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Ryan Scott Brusewitz
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital