19200399
02/05/2019 08:27

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 30 at Blue Earth CR1, Sterling Twp, Blue Earth County

Explorer was EB on Hwy 30 lost control on icy road entered ditch and rolled over. Assisted by Blue Earth County Sheriffs Office, Amboy Fire and Winnebago Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

Blue Earth Sheriff
Information believed complete
02/05/2019 14:36

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Brooke Mariah Koch
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zayden Liam-Levi Joens
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Zeppelin Lincoln-Leelan Joens
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 2