19900090
01/12/2019 09:03

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

interstate 94, Glyndon Twp, Clay County

Ford was traveling west bound on Interstate 94 near mile marker 7. Lost control on icy road, rolling the vehicle into the ditch

Snow/Ice

Clay COunty
Information believed complete
01/12/2019 10:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Ford F150
No

Driver
Dennis Edmund Kuechle
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Sanford