19200083
01/11/2019 17:28

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 at Hwy 169, Mankato, Blue Earth County

Cadillac was WB on Hwy 14 and rear ended the Chevrolet. Nissan and Pontiac were also WB on Hwy 14 stopped at the crash that happened in front of them. Dodge was WB coming up to the crash and caused a chain reaction rear ending the Pontiac and pushing that into the Nissan. Mankato Fire and Gold Cross Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Mankato PD
Information believed complete
01/11/2019 23:05

5 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Cadillac CTS
Yes

Driver
Dumitru Ioan Beck
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Dodge Dakota
No

Driver
Thomas Lynn Filler
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Angela Mae Jeffries-Sherwood
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amelia Mae Jeffries-Sherwood
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 1

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevy Aveo
Yes

Driver
Terri Lynn Slowinski
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
MCHS-Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hunter Daniel Gilliam
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
MCHS-Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Johnathan Wayne Gilliam
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 6

Non-life Threatening
MCHS-Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Pontiac Grand Prix
No

Driver
Mykaila Jean Raduns
Excelsior, MN, USA
Female Age: 25