19600118
01/11/2019 13:57

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Hwy 10 at Jarvis st, Elk River, Sherburne County

Toyota was stopped southbound Jarvis St at Highway 10. Saab was westbound on Highway 10. Toyota entered the intersection to go east on Highway 10 and was struck by the Saab.

Dry

ELK RIVER POLICE, RAMSEY POLICE, ELK RIVER FIRE & AMBULANCE
Information believed complete
01/11/2019 16:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Cindy Lee
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Coon Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dill David Junye
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Coon Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mcdaniel Neekpo
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Coon Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Saab 93 Aero
Yes

Driver
John David Bowden
Milaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Coon Rapids