19200081
01/11/2019 12:37

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 at County Road 17, Penn Twp, Mcleod County

Semi was southbound on Highway 15 when the vehicle crossed the center line and entered the opposite ditch.

Dry

Brownton FD and police, Winthrop FD, McLeod SO, Hutchinson Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/11/2019 14:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Kenworth Construction Tractor
No

Driver
Gregory Allan Portner
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe ER