19200080
01/11/2019 09:15

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 15 at milepost 79, Transit Twp, Sibley County

Both the semi and the Chevy SUV were northbound on Highway 15. The Chevy was stopped to make a left turn when the semi rear ended Chevy SUV.

Dry

Sibley Co SO, Winthrop FD, Winthrop Ambulance, Mayo Aircare
Information believed complete
01/11/2019 12:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Chevy K1500
No

Driver
Eric Ronald Pagel
Winthrop, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 International Prostar
No

Driver
Christopher Herbert Klossner
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Male Age: 30