19100164
01/10/2019 20:03

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 35, south of Lyndale Ave, Warsaw Twp, Rice County

A Honda motorcycle was traveling southbound on Interstate 35 when the driver lost control and crashed his motorcycle. The motorcycle slid out into the lane of traffic and was hit by a Dodge Ram and a Kenworth semi. Driver of the motorcycle was transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Rice County Sheriff's Office, Faribault Fire Department & North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/10/2019 23:26

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1986 Honda motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Kameron Hunter Salas
Nashville, AR, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
District 1, Faribault MN

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2009 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Leslie Paul Thompson
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Kenworth T680
No

Driver
Marc Michael Pederson
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 23