19270086
01/10/2019 14:37

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound 35 I at Hillside Ave., Pine City Twp, Pine County

Toyota Tundra was heading northbound on I 35 in the left lane when it drove onto the west ditch, causing it to go sideways and roll. The Toyota Tundra came to rest on the guard rail.

Dry

Pine County, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/11/2019 21:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Toyota Tundra
No

Driver
Ashley Brooke Zanella
Hurley, WI, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's- Duluth