19600102
01/10/2019 09:22

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 7 and County Road 1 , Cedar Mills Twp, Meeker County

A Chevrolet Impala traveling south on County Road 1. A Peterbilt Semi was travelling west on Highway 7. The Impala failed to stop at a stop sign and was struck by the Semi. A Ford Fusion traveling east on Highway 7 was struck by flying debris.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
01/10/2019 12:43

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Peggy Ann Eddy
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Litchfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Jared Michael Robuck
Carver , MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Stanley Harvey Freese
Murdock, MN, USA
Male Age: 79