19600085
01/08/2019 15:45

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 at 3rd St. E, Monticello, Wright County

The Buick Verano was eastbound on 3rd St. E and the Chevy Impala was southbound on Highway 25. The Buick pulled out in front of the Chevy. The Chevy's front end collided with the Buick.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
01/08/2019 17:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Buick Verano
Yes

Driver
Edwin Myles Renken
Winsted, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dylan Myles Renken
Winsted, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Clarissa Elizabeth Olson
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital