19900070
01/07/2019 20:28

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

113 Highway / 267 Trail, Little Elbow Twp, Mahnomen County

The vehicle was westbound on highway 113 and came into the curve too fast. It left the roadway on the north side and went down a steep ditch and rolled.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
01/07/2019 22:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Kia Sorrento
No

Driver
Ellora Blue Accobee
Waubun, MN, USA
Female Age: 20