19600078
01/07/2019 18:53

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

West Interstate 94 near Hasty Minnesota, Silver Creek Twp, Wright County

Kenworth Semi Truck and Trailer traveling West on Interstate 94 near Hasty was merging from right lane to left lane when it lost control. The Semi and Trailer then rolled over coming to rest in the left side median.

Dry

Stearns County,
Information believed complete
01/07/2019 21:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Kenworth 81000
Unknown

Driver
Vicente Amoles
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alejandro Coronado Lopez
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Centracare Health Monticello

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 GDAN Semi Trailer
Not applicable